SPRING 104
81 28 53 <===== races per division
r ult sub Ultra Trail Facility City Business RD
1 2 1 1/5/19 Bandera 100k 50k 25k Hill Country State Natural Area Bandera Tejas Chris McWatters
2 2 2 1/20/19 Knob Hills 100k 50k 25k 10k Lake Grapevine Flower Mound Denton Area Running Club Ben Bridgeman
3 2 2 1/20/19 Big Bend 50 50m 50k 30k 10k Big Bend Ranch SP Lajitas Overland Racing P. Carroll Voss
4 1 3 1/26/19 Goodwater 52m 26m 16m 8m Lake Georgetown Georgetown Spectrum Mallory Brooks
5 1 3 2/2/19 Piney Woods 50k 20m 10m 5k Lake Houston Wilderness Park New Caney Run In Texas Bill Gardner
6 2 2/2/19 Rocky Raccoon 100m 100k Huntsville State Park Huntsville Tejas Chris McWatters
7 2 1 2/9/19 Rocky 50m 50k 13m Huntsville State Park Huntsville Tejas Chris McWatters
8 1 1 2/9/19 Escarpment 50k 25k Government Canyon SNA San Antonio Spectrum Mallory Brooks
9 1 3 2/16/19 Cross Timbers 50m 26m 13m 5m Lake Texoma Juniper Point Active Joe Libby Jones
10 3 2/23/19 Saddle Blazer 26m 13m 10k Parrie Haynes Ranch Killeen Spectrum Mallory Brooks
11 2 1 3/2/19 Tinajas 100k 50k 13m relay Colorado Bend State Park Bend Tejas Chris McWatters
12 1 2 3/16/19 Mesquite Fire 50k 25k 10k Mission Hike & Bike Trail McAllen Sole Racing Roberto Ruiz
13 1 2 3/16/19 Grasslands 50m 26m 13m LBJ National Grasslands Decatur Chris Barnwell Chris Barnwell
14 2 4 3/30/19 Southwest 100 100m 50m 26m 13m 10k 5k Davis Mountains State Park Fort Davis Ultra Expeditions Jeanne Schaaf
15 2 2 4/6/19 Hells Hills 50m 50k 25k 10k Rocky Hill Ranch Smithville Tejas Chris McWatters
16 1 4 4/13/19 Toughest N Texas 50k 20m 10m 10k 5k Cameron Park Waco Runner One Tim Neckar
17 2 3 4/13/19 Wild Canyon 100k 50k 25k 10k 5k Caprock Canyon SP Quitaque Ultra Expeditions Jeanne Schaaf
18 1 3 4/27/19 Pandora’s Box of Rox 52m 26m 13m 8m Reveille Peak Ranch Burnet Tejas Chris McWatters
19 3 5/11/19 Texas Switchback 26m 13m 10k Flat Creek Crossing Ranch Johnson City Trail Roots Erik Stanley
20 2 5/18/19 Aurora 20m 10m Lost Maples SNA Vanderpool Spectrum Mallory Brooks
21 4 6/1/19 The Festival 26m 13m 10k 5k relay Krause Springs Spicewood Tejas Chris McWatters
22 1 2 6/22/19 CK Pedernales Falls 60k 30k 10k Pedernales Falls State Park Johnson City Tejas Brad Quinn
23 1 2 7/13/19 CK Muleshoe 60k 30k 10k Muleshoe Bend LCRA Rec Area Spicewood Tejas Brad Quinn
23 19 22 <===== race weekends
FALL
69 25 44
r ult sub race Ultra Trail
1 1 2 8/3/19 CK Colorado Bend 60k 30k 10k Colorado Bend State Park Bend Tejas Brad Quinn
2 1 2 8/24/19 CK Reveille Ranch 60k 30k 10k Reveille Peak Ranch Burnet Tejas Brad Quinn
3 3 9/7/19 Mellow Trail Run 26m 13m 10k 5k Pace Bend Park Specwood Tejas Chris McWatters
4 1 Texas 2way Torture Test 10m relay Lighthouse Hill Ranch Johnson City Run In Texas Bill Gardner
5 1 3 Rough Creek 40m 26m 13m 10k Rough Creek Lodge & Resort Glen Rose Active Joe Libby Jones
6 1 1 9/21/19 Sky Island 50k 25k Davis Mountains State Park Fort Davis Spectrum Mallory Brooks
7 2 3 9/21/19 Piney Woods 100k 50k 25k 10k 5k Tyler SP Tyler Ultra Expeditions Jeanne Schaaf
8 3 2 9/27/19 J&J 100k 50m 50k 25k 10k Camp Eagle Rocksprings Tejas Chris McWatters
9 1 1 10/5/19 The Game LMS 5k McKinney Falls SP Austin Spectrum Mallory Brooks
10 2 10/12/19 Gassy Goat 25k 5m relay Flat Rock Ranch Comfort Tejas Chris McWatters
12 1 4 10/19/19 Oktoberfest 50k 26m 13m 10k 5k Farmersville Farmersville Ultra Expeditions Jeanne Schaaf
11 2 1 Palo Duro 50m 50k 25k Palo Duro State Park Amarillo Palo Duro Karen Roberts
13 3 1 Cactus Rose 100m 75m 50m 25m relay Hill Country State Natural Area Bandera Tejas Chris McWatters
14 3 1 Dinosaur Valley 100m 100k 50k 13m Dinosaur Valley State Park Glen Rose Active Joe Libby Jones
16 3 11/2/19 Wonderland 26m 13m 10k Muleshoe Bend LCRA Rec Area Spicewood Spectrum Mallory Brooks
15 1 11/3/19 Old Ore Rd 50k Big Bend NP Lajitas Overland Racing P. Carroll Voss
17 1 11/9/19 Rockledge Rumble 50k 30k 15k Lake Grapevine Dallas Chris Barnwell Chris Barnwell
18 2 2 11/16/19 Wild Hare 50m 50k 25k 10k Bluff Creek Ranch Warda Tejas Chris McWatters
19 1 2 12/7/19 The Circus 12h 30k 10k McKinney Roughs LCRA Nature Park Bastrop Spectrum Mallory Brooks
20 1 3 12/7/19 Isle du Bois 55k 37k 18k 5k Lake Ray Roberts Pilot Point Denton Area Running Club Ben Bridgeman
21 4 12/8/19 La Pradera Marathon 26m 25k 15k 10k MMMS Ranch Marfa Overland Racing P. Carroll Voss
22 3 Sal-ma-gun-di 26m 13m 10k Reimers Ranch Dripping Springs Trail Roots Erik Stanley
22 16 20 <===== race weekends