2019 Spring Series

Date Race Ultra Trail Facility City Organizer Race Contact
5 Jan Bandera 100k, 50k 25k Hill Country SNA Bandera Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
20 Jan Big Bend Ultra 50m, 50k 30k, 10k Big Bend Ranch SP Lajitas Overland Racing carroll@overlandracing.com
26 Jan Goodwater 52m 26m, 16m, 8m Lake Georgetown Georgetown Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
1 Feb Spring Series Team Lock-In Date
2 Feb Piney Woods Houston 50k 20m, 10m, 5k Lake Houston Wilderness SP New Caney Run In Texas billyg@satx.rr.com
2 Feb Rocky Raccoon 100m, 100k Huntsville SP Huntsville Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
9 Feb Rocky 50 50m, 50k 13m Huntsville SP Huntsville Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
9 Feb Escarpment 50k 25k Government Canyon SNA San Antonio Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
16 Feb Cross Timbers 50m 26m, 13m, 5m Lake Texoma Juniper Point The Active Joe Libby@TheActiveJoe.com
2 Mar Tinajas 100k, 50k 13m Colorado Bend SP Bend Tejas Trails brad@tejastrails.com
3 Mar The Maze 30k, 10k Walnut Creek Park Austin Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
16 Mar Mesquite Fire 50k 25k, 10k, 5k Mission Hike & Bike Trail McAllen Sole Racing soleracing@yahoo.com
16 Mar Grasslands 50m 26m, 13m LBJ National Grasslands Decatur Chris Barnwell grasslandstrailrun@gmail.com
30 Mar Texas 2-Way Torture Test 10m Lighthouse Hill Ranch Johnson City Run In Texas billyg@satx.rr.com
30 Mar Southwest 100 100m, 50m 26m, 13m, 10k, 5k Davis Mountains SP Fort Davis Ultra Expeditions jeanne@ultraexpeditions.com
cancelled Knob Hills 100k, 50k 25k, 10k Lake Grapevine Flower Mound Denton Area Running Club bbridgeman76@yahoo.com
31 Mar The Tangle 30k, 10k Flat Creek Crossing Ranch Johnson City Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
6 Apr Hells Hills 50m, 50k 25k, 10k Rocky Hill Ranch Smithville Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
13 Apr Toughest N’Texas 50k 20m, 10m, 10k, 5k Cameron Park Waco Runner One tim@runnerone.com
13 Apr Wild Canyon 100k, 50k 25k, 10k, 5k Caprock Canyon SP Quitaque Ultra Expeditions jeanne@ultraexpeditions.com
13 Apr The Game LRS 5k Ball Farm Dale Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
27 Apr Pandora’s Box of Rox 52m 26m, 13m, 8m, 5m Reveille Peak Ranch Burnet Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
28 Apr The Stampede 30k, 10k Roan Ranch Fredericksburg Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
11 May Texas Switchback 26m, 13m, 10k Flat Creek Crossing Ranch Johnson City Trail Roots erik@trailroots.com
18 May Aurora 20m, 10m Lost Maples SNA Vanderpool Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
1 Jun The Festival 26m, 13m, 10k, 5k Krause Springs Spicewood Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com

2019 Spring Series Recognition Ceremony at Pedernales Falls – 6/22/19.

2019 Fall Series

Date Race Ultra Trail Facility City Organizer Race Contact
22 Jun CK Pedernales Falls 60k 30k, 20k, 10k, 5k Pedernales Falls SP Johnson City Tejas Trails brad@tejastrails.com
13 Jul CK Muleshoe 60k 30k, 20k, 10k, 5k Muleshoe Bend LCRA Park Spicewood Tejas Trails brad@tejastrails.com
1 Aug Fall Series Team Lock-In Date
3 Aug CK Colorado Bend 60k 30k, 20k, 10k Colorado Bend SP Bend Tejas Trails brad@tejastrails.com
24 Aug CK Reveille Peak Ranch 60k 30k, 20k, 10k, 5k Reveille Peak Ranch Burnet Tejas Trails brad@tejastrails.com
7 Sep Mellow Trail Run 26m, 13m, 10k, 5k Pace Bend LCRA Park Spicewood Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
21 Sep Rough Creek 40m 26m, 13m, 10k Rough Creek Lodge & Resort Glen Rose The Active Joe Libby@TheActiveJoe.com
21 Sep Sky Island 50k 25k Davis Mountains SP Fort Davis Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
21 Sep Piney Woods Tyler 100k, 50k 25k, 10k, 5k Tyler SP Tyler Ultra Expeditions jeanne@ultraexpeditions.com
27 Sep J&J Running Reunion 100k, 50m, 50k 25k, 10k Camp Eagle Rocksprings Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
28 Sep Red River Trail Run 26m, 13m, 10k, 5k Barteau Ranch Callisburg NTTR
12 Oct Gassy Goat 40k, 20k, 5m Flat Rock Ranch Comfort Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
13 Oct Guadalupe Trail Fest 21k, 12k Guadalupe SP Spring Branch Overland Racing carroll@overlandracing.com
19 Oct Palo Duro 50m, 50k 25k Palo Duro SP Amarillo Palo Duro kmrob98@yahoo.com
19 Oct Oktoberfest 50k 26m, 13m,  10k, 5K Chaparral Trail Farmersville Ultra Expeditions jeanne@ultraexpeditions.com
26 Oct Cactus Rose 100m, 75m, 50m 25M Hill Country SNA Bandera Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
2 Nov Wonderland 26m, 13m, 10k Muleshoe Bend LCRA Park Spicewood Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com
3 Nov Old Ore Rd 50k Big Bend NP Lajitas Overland Racing carroll@overlandracing.com
9 Nov Salmagundi 26m, 13m, 10k Reimers Ranch Dripping Springs Trail Roots erik@trailroots.com
9 Nov Rockledge Rumble 50k 30k, 15k Lake Grapevine Dallas grasslandstrailrun@gmail.com
16 Nov Wild Hare 50m, 50k 25k, 10k Bluff Creek Ranch Warda Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
23 Nov Dinosaur Valley 100m, 100k, 50k 13m Dinosaur Valley SP Glen Rose The Active Joe Libby@TheActiveJoe.com
7 Dec Mosaic 26m, 13m, 15k, 10k, 5k Indian Mound Ranch Liberty Hill Tejas Trails chris@tejastrails.com
7 Dec Isle Du Bois 55k 37k, 18k, 5k Lake Ray Roberts Pilot Point Denton Area Running Club bbridgeman76@yahoo.com
8 Dec La Pradera Marathon 26m, 25k, 15k, 10k MMMS Ranch Marfa Overland Racing carroll@overlandracing.com
14 Dec The Circus 12hr 30k, 10k McKinney Roughs LCRA Park Bastrop Spectrum malloryalexis@gmail.com

2019 Fall Series Recognition Ceremony at Bandera – January 2020.