Club Ultra Trail Rankings

  Place   USATF Club Name     Score   Runners (Top 10 max)
1 Rockhoppers South Texas 2775.8222 Matt Smith 357.4322 +
Julie Koepke 339.4835 +
Anabel Pearson 321.6321 +
Lorenzo Sanchez 294.9719 +
Jean Perez 283.5880 +
Jessica Utsman 264.2259 +
Jason Crockett 261.0758 +
Cara Bass 228.6508 +
Elizabeth Gonzalez 214.0470 +
Edward Brown 210.7148
2 Tejas Trails South Texas 2724.7785 Thomas Orf 429.4254 +
Steven Moore 402.1650 +
Lise Plantier 396.6784 +
Jeffrey Miller 284.2481 +
Ford Smith 258.3157 +
Nancy Marks 231.0429 +
Jorge Cardenas 218.4326 +
Jody Koehler 187.8161 +
Nyleva Corley 170.8580 +
Sam Voltaggio 145.7962
3 Houston Area Trail Runners Gulf 1274.0904 Melinda Coen 214.3996 +
Matt Zmolek 194.9148 +
Larry Kocian 135.0413 +
Ryan Williams 117.4117 +
Mark Kenney 117.2701 +
Tom Kleinman 106.0495 +
Mark Gehringer 103.2479 +
Cindy Sosa-Springs 101.2507 +
Iain Wallace 97.1340 +
Frank Sizemore 87.3708
4 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners South Texas 441.2788 Yvonne Alsbury 148.1888 +
Alejandro Segovia 100.3923 +
Orlando Montalvo 58.9830 +
Ben Martinez 49.6569 +
David Zuniga 39.0994 +
Sami Cho 27.0378 +
Donna Pazdera 17.9207
5 Team Rogue South Texas 180.0932 Paul Terranova
6 NTTR – North Texas Trail Runners Southwestern 163.3731 Jason Williams 103.7463 +
Sam Mahserjian 41.3684 +
Brian Woodward 18.2584
7 Raiders Track Club Southwestern 146.2761 Matthew Crownover
8 Tulsa Running Club Oklahoma 131.6731 Danny Ponder
9 Tidewater Striders Virginia 113.1201 Steve Speirs 86.1060 +
Michael Kottmer 27.0142
10 West Valley Track Club Pacific 100.0000 Matthew Laye
11 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose Pacific 97.5124 Ian Sharman
12 Buffalo Chips Running Club Pacific 92.7617 Grant Carboni 49.6417 +
Laura Matz 43.1200
13 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Pacific 68.3100 Jorge Maravilla
14 Igloi Track Club Indiana 67.5832 Michael Smith
15 Sneaker Factory Running Club New Jersey 66.6447 Yoshiko Jo
16 Luke’s Locker Incorporated Southwestern 62.4561 John Morgan
17 Corvallis Running Project Oregon 62.1000 Meghan Arbogast
18 Excelsior Running Club Pacific 60.3184 Chikara Omine
19 Badgerland Striders,Inc Wisconsin 56.9637 Roy Pirrung
20 Columbus Running Company Ohio 56.3752 Ruth Kohstall
21 Colonial Road Runners Virginia 56.2921 Cheryl Lager
22 ShadowChase Running Club Pacific 53.3220 Karen Lozano
23 Without Limits North Carolina 51.2474 Sherman Criner
24 Nebraska Run Guru Elite Nebraska 50.1756 Kyle Clouston
25 Pearl Izumi Colorado 49.9343 Dan Vega
26 Northwest Flyers Track Club Gulf 31.6685 Craig Pickett
27 SLO Town Track Club Pacific 31.5507 William Smith
28 Trail Roots South Texas 23.3378 Matt Fletcher
29 Southern Oregon Runners Oregon 22.9544 Peter Fish

 

Club Trail Rankings

  Place   USATF Club Name     Score   Runners (Top 10 max)
1 Tejas Trails South Texas 725.6190 Christine McCown 109.8019 +
Jody Koehler 100.2976 +
Jeff Boswell 96.9494 +
Penny Lane 80.8516 +
David Jacobson 74.3150 +
Amy French 61.9273 +
JoAnna Brand 60.8653 +
Gandiinaa Gumenjav 58.9180 +
Benjamin Phenix 51.6542 +
Mike Ruhlin 30.0387
2 Rockhoppers South Texas 675.2468 Stefan Grater 117.5529 +
Thor Kooda 104.2302 +
Rick Smith 82.8610 +
Jean Perez 72.1124 +
Cory Torkelson 59.4220 +
Kelli Newlon 59.1675 +
Elizabeth Gonzalez 53.4935 +
Richard Mihalik 53.0421 +
DeLaine Garcia 40.3111 +
Kay Perry 33.0542
3 Houston Area Trail Runners Gulf 454.5951 Christian Sutton 96.3447 +
Lisa Danielson 66.6209 +
Elizabeth McGarraugh 52.7478 +
Laura Hildebrand 46.6276 +
Dianna Beckerman 41.7197 +
Mandy Kleinman 39.3849 +
Larry Kocian 34.9100 +
Keith Newton 26.7598 +
Jane Schilmoeller 25.0624 +
Marta Pajaro 24.4175
4 NTTR – North Texas Trail Runners Southwestern 418.6743 Tracie Akerhielm 157.8700 +
Paul Smith Iv 127.4647 +
Sam Mahserjian 63.4043 +
Brian Woodward 28.0571 +
Jason Williams 22.4106 +
Jennifer McClean 19.4676
5 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners South Texas 111.5422 Jesse Cruz 22.5272 +
Alejandro Segovia 16.5862 +
Robert Rivera 16.3873 +
David Zuniga 15.9047 +
Donna Pazdera 10.8995 +
Sami Cho 10.4989 +
Roberto Ruiz 9.5716 +
Orlando Montalvo 9.1669
6 A.W. Brown Track Club Southwestern 58.0805 Phillip Williams
7 Luke’s Locker Incorporated (Gulf) Gulf 57.9899 Calum Neff 34.7545 +
Maryann Ramirez 23.2354
8 Raiders Track Club Southwestern 38.6072 Matthew Crownover 26.2000 +
Noah Crownover 12.4072
9 Luke’s Locker Incorporated (Southwestern) Southwestern 18.6762 Roberto Hernandez
10 Team Rogue South Texas 18.6000 Paul Terranova
11 Appalachian Mountain Goats North Carolina 15.5000 Ryan Woods
12 Gilbert’s Gazelles, Inc. South Texas 9.0517 Amber Reber
13 Rockwall Mustangs Track Club Southwestern 8.5079 Jose Lopez
14 Buffalo Chips Running Club Pacific 8.1772 Kynan Matz
15 Track Houston Youth Track Club Gulf 7.0001 Michael Collins 3.5407 +
Owen Gibbs 3.4593
16 Lake Cities XC Southwestern 5.4271 Carter Reed
17 Adidas Team Green Running Gulf 5.2158 Samuel Shotts

 

Club Notes:

  • Tejas Trails (43-0081), Miguel Montealvo [USATF #1407792207] joined after PBR, club points eligible do not include PBR or its bonus points
  • Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners (43-0267), club created 6/12, all member points eligible from CKPF onward, Partial points affected members: Ben Martinez, Sheralee Sixx, Yvonne Alsbury
  • Rockhoppers (43-0232), Jeremy Domanski [USATF #1407613833] joined Rockhoppers on 4/29, club points eligible from PBR onward
  • Rockhoppers (43-0232), John Davidson [USATF #1407016359] joined Rockhoppers on 6/19, club points eligible from CKMS onward
  • HATRs (25-6109), Jonathan French [USATF #1406940344] joined HATRs on 6/19, club points eligible from CKMS onward