Ultra Female 29 & Under

Minimum 4 races to qualify in end of year standings.  Top 7 races scored.  Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Place Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Cara Bass 27 5 43-0232 228.6508 BAN100K RR100M NU50M HH50K BB50M
2 Melinda Coen 28 4 25-6109 214.3996 RR50M HH50M BB50M BBF100M
3 Shaheen Sattar 29 4 195.3076 RR100M PK55K WP50K RLR50K
Kaci Lickteig 27 1   99.6334 RR100M
Larisa Dannis 26 1   91.4184 RR100M
Amanda Boston 29 1   77.4354 RR100M
Suzanne Stroeer 28 2   74.6616 BAN100K RR50M
Laura Matz 27 1 38-0104 43.1200 BAN100K
Gandiinaa Gumenjav 28 1 43-0081 24.7275 WH50K
Katherine Timlin 25 1 43-0232 22.9876 BAN50K
Krystle Zapalac 29 1   21.2731 BB50K

Note:

  • Shaheen Sattar [USATF #1407574043] receives 10% point bonus for course record and winning at 2014 Rockledge Rumble 50K = 3.21 points

Ultra Female 30 to 39

Minimum 4 races to qualify in end of year standings.  Top 7 races scored.  Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Place Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Lise Plantier 33 7 43-0081 396.6784 BAN100K RR100M PK52M BB50M CKPF60K CR100M BBF50M
2 Nicole Studer 31 7 388.5000 RR100M HH50M PK52M CKRR60K PD50M CR50M IDB55K
3 Julie Koepke 31 7 43-0232 339.4835 BAN100K RR100M HH50K BB50M CKPF60K CKMS60K CKCB60K CKRR60K LH50K CR100M WH50M
4 Jessica Utsman 37 7 43-0232 264.2259 BAN50K RR50M NU50M HH50M CKMS60K CKCB60K LH50K CR100M WH50M
5 Elizabeth Gonzalez 37 5 43-0232 214.0470 BAN100K NU50M BB50K CR100M WH50M
6 Nyleva Corley 39 5 43-0081 170.8580 BAN100K NU50M CKRR60K LH50K CR50M
7 Crystal Ybanez 30 6 43-0232 160.6142 BAN50K RR50M HH50M CKPF60K CKMS60K CR50M
8 Christine McCown 34 4 43-0081 100.8580 BAN50K RR50M NU50K WH50K
Tanya Espalin 32 2 43-0232 134.3229 BAN100K CR100M
Maggie Guterl 33 2   116.9671 BAN100K RR100M
Michelle Ottmers 33 3 43-0232 108.6574 BAN100K NU50K CR50M
Rachael Blair 36 3 43-0081 108.3570 RR50M LH50K PD50K
Shae Riley 37 2   99.6632 RR100M PD50K
Jeannie Kwong 39 3 43-0081 87.7341 CKMS60K CKCB60K LH50K
Janiel Werner 34 3   81.7235 RC40M RLR50K IDB55K
Dana Katz 38 1   67.9016 RR100M
Jennifer Moore 39 3 43-0232 65.9274 BAN100K HH50K BB50K
Pamela Harght 30 2 43-0081 61.5218 BAN100K TNT50K
Melissa Woods 32 1   59.6982 RR100M
Jessica Pendleton 36 1   59.0058 RR100M
Melanie Peters 30 1   57.6090 BAN100K
Silke Koester 31 1   57.5220 BAN100K
Kimberly Evans 37 2   55.2344 RR50M BB50K
Jacqueline Choi 33 1   53.8257 RR100M
Karen Braswell 33 1   40.9090 NU50M
Marie Ramsey 32 2 25-6109 40.7083 NU50K HH50K
Kelli Fitch 39 2 25-6109 39.8014 BB50K BBF50M
Patty Montgomery 31 2 25-6109 39.1079 NU50K HH50K
Deborah MacPhee 32 1   34.8465 CKMS60K
Sami Cho 30 1 43-0267 27.0378 CKCB60K
Stephanie Bleich 31 1 43-0232 20.9061 BAN50K
Elizabeth McGarraugh 37 1 25-6109 20.3631 HH50K

Notes:

  • Nicole Studer [USATF #1407600996] receives 10% point bonus for course record and winning at 2014 Hells Hills 50M = 5 points
  • Nicole Studer [USATF #1407600996] receives 10% point bonus for course record and winning at 2014 Palo Duro 50M = 5 points
  • Nicole Studer [USATF #1407600996] receives 10% point bonus for course record and winning at 2014 Cactus Rose 50M = 5 points

Ultra Female 40 to 49

Minimum 4 races to qualify in end of year standings.  Top 7 races scored.  Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Place Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Anabel Pearson 43 6 43-0232 321.6321 BAN100K RR50M NU50M HH50M BB50M CR100M
2 Jody Koehler 43 6 43-0081 187.8161 HH50K RC40M PD50M RLR50K WH50M IDB55K
3 Yvonne Alsbury 46 6 43-0267 168.0648 HH50K CKPF60K CKMS60K CKCB60K CKRR60K BBF50M
4 Nikki Davis 47 4 98.1748 BAN50K RR50M PK55K CR50M
Cindy Stonesmith 49 2   124.2988 BAN100K RR100M
Sherry Meador 48 3   123.0438 BAN100K RR100M XT50M
Rachel Ballard 49 2 43-0232 116.6634 BAN100K RR100M
Cindy Sosa-Springs 47 2 25-6109 101.2507 RR50M BBF100M
Tracy Dimino 42 1   79.0844 RR100M
Tammy Unangst 44 3   71.8146 CKPF60K CKCB60K CKRR60K
Yoshiko Jo 48 1 07-0113 66.6447 RR100M
JoAnna Brand 44 3 43-0081 64.2728 BAN50K PK55K IDB55K
Katie Oglesby 42 1   64.0013 RR100M
Elaine Stypula 48 1   60.1204 RR100M
Elizabeth Howard 41 1 43-0232 59.5684 BAN100K
Shawn Severson 41 1   56.4963 RR100M
Cheryl Lager 48 1 12-0608 56.2921 RR100M
Michelle Seligman 46 1 43-0232 33.4356 BAN100K
Sandy Eaves 43 1 25-6109 30.7802 RR50M
Belynda Warner 42 1   20.1619 PD50K
Lisa Danielson 42 1 25-6109 19.7400 NU50K
Mandy Kleinman 40 1 25-6109 18.4768 BB50K

Ultra Female 50 to 59

Minimum 4 races to qualify in end of year standings.  Top 7 races scored.  Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Place Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Jean Perez 50 7 43-0232 283.5880 BAN100K RR100M RR50M NU50M HH50M CKPF60K CKMS60K CKCB60K CKRR60K WH50M
2 Kimberly Pilcher 50 6 244.6527 BAN100K RR100M RR50M NU50K CR100M BBF50M
3 Nancy Marks 53 6 43-0081 231.0429 BAN100K NU50M HH50M CKCB60K CKRR60K CR100M
4 Deborah Evans 59 4 83.9687 RR50M PK55K WP50K PD50K
Karen Roberts 50 2   134.0428 RR100M CR100M
Riva Johnson 51 1   89.9691 RR100M
Nancy Shidler 55 2   86.6016 RR100M HH50M
Pamela Chapman-Markle 58 1   69.0775 BBF100M
Junko Kazukawa 50 1   68.8377 RR100M
Norma Dealcala 52 1   66.1184 BBF100M
Meghan Arbogast 52 1 37-0130 62.1000 BAN100K
Juli Aistars 55 1   59.9731 RR100M
Beth Simpson-Hall 55 1   58.2050 RR100M
Robin Mancinelli 52 1   56.4410 RR100M
Karen Lozano 55 1 38-0303 53.3220 RR100M
DeAnna White 52 1   41.0683 BAN100K
Jane Beere 51 1   39.1862 BBF50M
Kat Sparks 50 1   24.1974 PD50K
Penny Lane 50 1 43-0081 21.1728 NU50K
Donna Pazdera 52 1 43-0267 17.9207 WH50K

Ultra Female 60 to 69

Minimum 4 races to qualify in end of year standings.  Top 7 races scored.  Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Place Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
Ruth Kohstall 60 1 17-0112 56.3752 RR100M

Ultra Female 70 and Over

No qualifying runners.

Note: