Club Ultra Trail Rankings

  Place   USATF Club Name   Score   Runners (Top 10 max)
1 Rockhoppers South Texas 2336.4829 Julie Koepke 373.6959 +
Matt Smith 336.6895 +
Anabel Pearson 272.7165 +
Dana Munari 247.9028 +
John Davidson 212.7341 +
Jean Cummings Perez 201.1847 +
Thomas Bowling 199.4057 +
Lorenzo Sanchez 192.7553 +
Cara Bass 169.7084 +
Elizabeth Gonzalez 129.6901
2 Tejas Trails South Texas 2090.9331 Thomas Orf 327.8614 +
Andreana Haley 259.5662 +
Jake Richter 254.1268 +
Nancy Marks 223.2507 +
George Blust 215.1062 +
Anthony Jacobs 213.5856 +
Lise Plantier 183.1313 +
Melanie Fryar 148.7259 +
Nyleva Corley 142.7637 +
Tehra Wieck 122.8153
3 Houston Trail Runners Extreme (HTRex) Gulf 1156.6545 Les Ellsworth 211.1356 +
Mariela Botella 200.6641 +
Peter Vrolijk 184.8714 +
Kimberly Pilcher 157.0457 +
Frank Sizemore 106.9764 +
Armand Barnils Sanchez 104.3086 +
Adelaide Pangemanan 75.3507 +
Michael Dino 50.4147 +
Larry Teeter 34.4144 +
Stefanie Bernosky 31.4730
4 Houston Area Trail Runners Gulf 1121.6797 Matt Zmolek 246.0421 +
Ryan Williams 144.7279 +
Michelle Burton 126.4993 +
Eric Zimmerman 116.2541 +
Melinda Coen 110.5762 +
Iain Wallace 95.5983 +
Cindy Sosa-Springs 74.8542 +
Tom Kleinman 74.1516 +
Nofal Musfy 67.6661 +
Tracie Akerhielm 65.3100
5 NTTR – North Texas Trail Runners Southwestern 772.1467 Carl Hineline 202.3386 +
Sonia Burdett 130.8750 +
Nick Kaminski 112.2695 +
Brian Woodward 98.4253 +
Pieter Steenkamp 79.3800 +
Buddy Teaster 57.2251 +
Reuben Parks 38.6856 +
Jennifer McClean 27.3578 +
Laura Euckert 25.5899
6 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners South Texas 757.2915 Dallas Nieto 155.6300 +
Alejandro Segovia 108.3583 +
Gabriel Garza 107.8433 +
Joel Olivares 89.5543 +
Ben Martinez 77.7296 +
Yvonne Alsbury 57.1019 +
Donna Pazdera 47.4991 +
Orlando Montalvo 46.7848 +
David Zuniga 39.8513 +
Norma Stimmel 26.9388
7 Trail Roots South Texas 159.4923 Dennis Runyan 128.8680 +
Matt Fletcher 30.6243
8 Team Rogue South Texas 157.7753 Paul Terranova
9 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose Pacific 157.7246 Ian Sharman 100.0000 +
David Roberts 57.7246
10 Raritan Valley Road Runners New Jersey 104.7543 Lauren Santonastaso 53.2470 +
Heather Simon 51.5072
11 Northwoods Minnesota-Wisconsin Minnesota 103.5076 Leslie Semler 47.5190 +
Michael Koppy 38.3322 +
Bill Koski 17.6564
12 Pamakids Pacific 99.0984 Ellen Fletcher 51.5956 +
Tony Nguyen 47.5028
13 Excelsior Running Club Pacific 95.6744 Karl Schnaitter 53.7762 +
Joseph Hayes 41.8982
14 Fleet Feet Sports Ultra Trail Pacific 80.3061 Jennifer Pfeifer
15 Dashing Whippets Running Team New York 69.4080 Taylor Hartstein
16 Endurance Buzz Adventures LLC Southwestern 62.0614 David Hanenburg 35.4304 +
Amy Sharp 26.6310
17 Seattle Running Club Pacific Northwest 60.3956 Randy Johnson
18 Mill City Running Minnesota 59.3720 Timothy Lupfer
19 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Pacific 57.9167 Kelsie Clausen
20 Igloi Track Club Indiana 57.1408 Michael Smith
21 Sneaker Factory Running Club New Jersey 56.7552 Yoshiko Jo
22 Badgerland Striders,Inc Wisconsin 50.6644 Roy Pirrung
23 Team GoRun Missouri Valley 50.1291 April Calaway
24 Buffalo Chips Running Club Pacific 49.6251 Jamie Frink
25 Sports Warriors Track Club New Mexico 31.1000 Christian Gering
26 BeastMode Track & Field Gulf 26.9969 Christopher Smith
27 Luke’s Locker Incorporated Southwestern 25.0242 Roberto Hernandez

Club Trail Rankings

  Place   USATF Club Name   Score   Runners (Top 10 max)
1 Rockhoppers South Texas 838.9410 Thor Kooda 113.0519 +
Tony Maldonado 97.8405 +
Stefan Grater 96.4994 +
Rick Smith 94.4555 +
Scott Rabb 93.5089 +
Michele Genereux 89.4331 +
MJ Redman 84.6577 +
Alicia Stoll 70.5455 +
Chris Russell 49.6071 +
John McAllen 49.3416
2 Tejas Trails South Texas 834.2580 Jody Koehler 139.2356 +
Elaine Chung 127.4167 +
Penny Lane 108.5621 +
Rick Russell 104.1749 +
JoAnna Brand 84.2671 +
Jeff Boswell 68.8425 +
Anthony Zaia 57.5220 +
Ventura Gallegos 55.3691 +
Tehra Wieck 47.9922 +
George Blust 40.8758
3 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners South Texas 480.5474 Crystal Torres 99.3323 +
James Torres 75.8742 +
Sami Cho 74.4666 +
Joel Olivares 66.6196 +
Ben Martinez 60.5251 +
David Zuniga 30.4877 +
Donna Pazdera 19.7698 +
Jeff Rhodes 18.9877 +
Yanory Hernandez 18.4043 +
Jesse Cruz 16.0802
4 NTTR – North Texas Trail Runners Southwestern 464.7746 John Winstead 133.7338 +
Duane Limbaugh 118.4617 +
Michelle Liles 105.4202 +
Sam Mahserjian 47.7581 +
Jeffery Underhill 25.5528 +
Buddy Teaster 19.0898 +
Jennifer McClean 12.0712 +
Paula Billman 2.6869
5 Houston Area Trail Runners Gulf 192.6870 Cindy Sosa-Springs 36.1413 +
Angela Montoya 24.2409 +
Paula Adams 22.6613 +
Gerardo Moreno 18.9178 +
Robert Smith 17.9757 +
Dianna Beckerman 17.5023 +
Jeff Ball 15.4060 +
Larry Kocian 14.3484 +
Emma Valentine 12.7744 +
Kristie Boodell 12.7189
6 Team Rogue South Texas 123.3733 Arik Yaacob 89.3139 +
Paul Terranova 29.6000 +
Isabella Donovan 4.4595
7 Houston Trail Runners Extreme (HTRex) Gulf 75.2125 Adelaide Pangemanan 17.0097 +
Michael Dino 11.0410 +
Chris Gould 10.7139 +
Kevin Outman 9.4275 +
Lurlean Hunt 9.3667 +
Susan Bell 8.9603 +
Richard Lynn 8.6934
9 Luke’s Locker Incorporated Gulf 71.2473 Maryann Ramirez
8 Endurance Buzz Adventures LLC Southwestern 70.9074 Amy Sharp 35.4692 +
David Hanenburg 35.4382
10 Luke’s Locker Incorporated Southwestern 43.4025 Roberto Hernandez
11 Austin Speedsters South Texas 37.0910 Marianna Tijerina 18.7605 +
Sophie Russell 18.3305
12 Amarillo Striders West Texas 22.0291 Rhonda Schmidt 13.9930 +
Keegan Conway 8.0361