Club Ultra Series Rankings

Top 5 Ultra clubs will receive a team trophy case award.

Results have been updated through 2016 Capt’n Karl’s Muleshoe (CKMS).

  Place   USATF Club Name   Score   Runners (Top 10 max)
1 Rockhoppers South Texas 2792.4471 Scott Rabb 376.8513 +
Julie Koepke 331.6366 +
Edward Sousa 289.1364 +
Monica Egner 278.6294 +
Thomas Bowling 273.1720 +
Nate Smith 267.7092 +
Elizabeth Gonzalez 255.8310 +
Aashish Kabra 251.0833 +
Anabel Pearson 240.1211 +
Lorenzo Sanchez 228.2768
2 Spectrum Trail South Texas 1796.9656 Mallory Brooks 303.3780 +
Nicole Kalogeropoulos 285.0000 +
Scott Towle 199.8583 +
Paul Terranova 185.4242 +
Connor Drumm 168.8484 +
Steven Moore 166.3370 +
Dana Munari 146.8679 +
Jonathan Garner 141.3822 +
Nancy Marks 115.9335 +
Brent Yost 83.9363
3 dahu South Texas 1460.0407 Nyleva Corley 263.7838 +
Lise Plantier 222.2443 +
Nancy Marks 213.7696 +
Mike Ruhlin 158.1922 +
Daniel McIntyre 133.4491 +
James Phares 123.3170 +
Matias Lozano 108.0457 +
Rachael Blair 85.0000 +
Duane Limbaugh 76.6397 +
Jennifer Limbaugh 75.5994
4 Houston Area Trail Runners Gulf 1233.2684 Daniel Bucci 329.1699 +
Paula Adams 216.1572 +
Matt Zmolek 139.8854 +
Josue Quilliou 124.4901 +
Jonathan French 107.8932 +
Jeff Ball 100.0000 +
Ryan Williams 69.8061 +
Lisa Danielson 52.3810 +
Andrew Perez 47.3809 +
Melissa Davis 46.1046
5 Houston Trail Runners Extreme (HTRex) Gulf 1049.2003 Les Ellsworth 197.6502 +
Kimberly Pilcher 189.8089 +
Peter Vrolijk 188.1997 +
Mariela Botella 127.7366 +
Veronika Dornburg 107.3811 +
Stefanie Bernosky 66.7569 +
Armand Barnils Sanchez 66.6106 +
Adelaide Pangemanan 52.9723 +
MyPhuong Lam 52.0839
6 Tejas Trails South Texas 923.2698 George Blust 222.9468 +
Carl Davies 189.6510 +
Anthony Jacobs 186.7932 +
Gavin Hudgeons 93.5968 +
Ventura Gallegos 73.2331 +
Jim Skelding 52.4986 +
Mark Lindsey 52.4850 +
Stephen Bush 52.0652
7 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners South Texas 715.8486 Joel Olivares 168.8096 +
Crystal Torres 108.5851 +
Ben Martinez 103.4518 +
Carlos Gandara 94.1249 +
Orlando Montalvo 89.2460 +
James Torres 87.0463 +
Alejandro Segovia 64.5849
8 SFRC Racing Club Pacific 182.8795 Christopher DeNucci 95.8998 +
Stephen Wassather 86.9796
9 Team Nebraska Nebraska 129.6543 Tim McGargill 64.8276 +
Jason Zakaras 64.8267
10 Northwoods Minnesota-Wisconsin Minnesota 123.9396 Jarrow Wahman 65.0246 +
Aaron Smith 58.9150
11 Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose Pacific 100.0000 Ian Sharman
12 Team Colorado Colorado 95.5423 Michele Yates
13 Genesee Valley Harriers Niagara 75.7736 Olga Huber
14 Sayville Running Company Long Island 74.3411 Joe Marinaccio
15 Luke’s Locker Incorporated Southwestern 67.2753 Roberto Hernandez
16 Track Houston Youth Track Club Gulf 62.6779 Scott Schaunaman
17 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Pacific 59.8866 Charles Ehm
18 Tulsa Running Club Oklahoma 59.4555 Danny Ponder
19 Guerilla Running Pacific Northwest 58.9125 Joe Schrum
20 Sneaker Factory Running Club New Jersey 58.2801 Yoshiko Jo
21 Greater Philadelphia TC Mid-Atlantic 57.7517 Gene Dykes
22 Buffalo Chips Running Club Pacific 50.8119 Grant Carboni
23 Trail Roots South Texas 49.7981 Samuel LaBrie

Notes:

  • Nancy Marks switched to club Spectrum on 6/18, club points eligible for club Spectrum from CKPF onward, previous points remain with previous club Dragon TrAIL.

Club Trail Series Rankings

Top 5 Trail Series clubs will receive a team trophy case award.

  Place   USATF Club Name   Score   Runners (Top 10 max)
1 dahu South Texas 3109.3162 Duane Limbaugh 349.9213 +
Anthony Zaia 341.1684 +
Jennifer Limbaugh 331.5271 +
George Hitzfeld 320.8341 +
Joyce Prusaitis 320.4064 +
January Cummings 304.7520 +
David Gaffney 295.3197 +
Elaine Chung 286.7032 +
Adela Suchanek 283.0797 +
Rick Russell 275.6043
2 Rockhoppers South Texas 3036.0704 Joe Schmal 374.6033 +
Scott Rabb 358.0416 +
MJ Redman 331.1174 +
Ulises Marrufo 329.2426 +
Nate Smith 303.9363 +
Matt Smith 284.5528 +
Thor Kooda 275.0285 +
Tony Maldonado 266.2354 +
Alicia Stoll 259.1099 +
Rick Smith 254.2026
3 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners South Texas 1954.4190 David Zuniga 362.7029 +
Joel Olivares 310.9201 +
Jesse Cruz 275.9708 +
Donna Pazdera 204.1578 +
Cynthia Karr 178.9385 +
Orlando Montalvo 148.7751 +
Alejandro Sandoval 134.6901 +
Ben Martinez 132.7448 +
Roberto Ruiz 131.0422 +
Mitchel Garza 74.4767
4 Spectrum Trail South Texas 1692.0104 Jason Brooks 380.3276 +
Allen Daniell 349.8036 +
Sami Cho 291.1090 +
Joshua Benge 227.8045 +
Josh Beckham 193.0693 +
Paul Terranova 89.7107 +
Thomas Orf 85.9007 +
Justin Brooks 74.2849
5 NTTR – North Texas Trail Runners Southwestern 697.1873 John Winstead 370.0942 +
Michelle Liles 269.6905 +
Yvonne Alsbury 57.4026
6 Houston Area Trail Runners Gulf 473.1784 Jeff Ball 100.0000 +
Matt Zmolek 79.7691 +
Chris Phillips 66.3383 +
Paula Adams 65.2332 +
Robert Smith 61.9664 +
Melissa Davis 56.9344 +
Jeremy Hanson 42.9370
7 Austin Speedsters South Texas 428.8064 Sophie Russell 267.8154 +
Marianna Tijerina 160.9909
8 Houston Trail Runners Extreme (HTRex) Gulf 416.1593 Kathryn Vidal 120.6404 +
Veronika Dornburg 116.4273 +
Adelaide Pangemanan 77.8644 +
MyPhuong Lam 57.0642 +
Lurlean Hunt 44.1630
9 Tejas Trails South Texas 341.5662 Mark Lindsey 127.2429 +
Jim Skelding 120.4016 +
Chris McWatters 93.9217
10 Trail Racing Over Texas Gulf 153.5503 Carmen Martinez
11 SpeedKIDZ Elite Southwestern 138.4159 Paige Loehding
12 Luke’s Locker Incorporated Southwestern 86.4525 Roberto Hernandez
13 Endurance Buzz Adventures LLC Southwestern 84.6107 David Hanenburg
14 Dallas Dirt Runners Southwestern 79.6926 Virginia Gwyn
15 South Austin Steel South Texas 63.1574 Michael Wilson