Ultra Overall Female

Results have been updated through 2017 Capt’n Karl’s Muleshoe (CKMS). Minimum of 3 races to qualify for final Fall series standings. Top 4 races will count for final scoring. Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Rank Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Shandra Moore 31 4 No Club 336.0878 BAN100K RR100M GR50M CKPF60K
2 Julie Koepke 34 4 Rockhoppers 304.3500 TJ100K GR50M HH50M CKMS60K
3 Mallory Brooks 32 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 296.2922 R50K TJ50K HH50K CKMS60K
4 MJ Redman 49 4 Rockhoppers 290.2541 GW52.4M TJ100K HH50K PBR52.4M
5 Anabel Pearson 46 4 Rockhoppers 283.1987 BAN100K TJ50K HH50K PBR52.4M CKPF60K
6 Marcela Ortiz 40 4 Dallas Dirt Runners 283.0299 BAN50K RR100M TNT50K PBR52.4M CKMS60K
7 Nancy Marks 56 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 252.8923 BAN100K GW52.4M GR50M TNT50K PBR52.4M CKPF60K
8 Michele Genereux 52 4 Rockhoppers 229.3185 BAN50K R50M TJ50K HH50K
  Rachael Blair 39 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 155.3697 BAN50K R50K
  Lise Plantier 36 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 143.0637 BAN100K PBR52.4M
  Lisa Krantz 42 2 Rockhoppers 129.6308 R50K TJ50K
  Sheila Pinkson 45 2 Rockhoppers 125.6870 BAN100K TJ100K
  Robin Phelps 55 2 Dallas Dirt Runners 117.8257 BAN100K GR50M
  January Cummings 40 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 113.1219 R50K TJ50K
  Daniela Garcia 24 2 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners 107.4415 BAN50K CKPF60K
  Dawn Hosking 40 2 Dallas Dirt Runners 103.5470 BAN100K RR100M
  Jean Cummings Perez 53 2 Rockhoppers 102.4179 BAN50K R50M
  Paula Adams 52 2 Dallas Dirt Runners 95.7894 BAN100K R50M
  Lisa Carter 47 2 Two Rivers Trailblazers 95.2699 CKPF60K CKMS60K
  Donna Pazdera 55 2 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners 84.9351 BAN50K R50K
  Nicole Kalogeropoulos 34 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 81.4347 BAN100K
  Katie Towle 33 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 65.3143 BAN50K
  Fumi Ishimatsu 51 1 Rockhoppers 65.1735 TJ50K
  Pam Harght 33 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 65.1422 BAN50K
  Monica Egner 33 1 Rockhoppers 64.4949 TJ100K
  Cara Bass 30 1 Rockhoppers 60.1798 BAN100K
  Kimberly Pilcher 53 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 59.4494 R50M
  Joyce Prusaitis 60 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 57.8956 BAN50K
  Penny Lane 53 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 54.9272 BAN50K
  Julie Dading 46 1 Houston Area Trail Runners 54.6571 PW50K
  Colleen Jay 41 1 Rockhoppers 53.6920 BAN100K
  Rodica Slemmer 36 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 53.6782 R50K
  Nikki Davis 50 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 53.4021 R50M
  Becky Lee Ramos 47 1 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners 52.9913 BAN50K
  Kay Perry 44 1 Rockhoppers 51.6355 R50M
  JoAnna Brand 47 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 51.4953 BAN50K
  Kelly Cohen 51 1 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners 50.4544 BAN50K
  Shelley Bevil 51 1 No Club 49.8705 R50K
  Cris Guerra 36 1 Rio Grande Valley Trail Runners 49.5004 BAN50K
  Marla Hendricks 62 1 No Club 41.3818 R50K
  Sami Cho 33 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 34.4223 BAN100K

Notes:

  • Shandra Moore receives 5% point bonus for course record and winning at 2017 Grasslands 50M = 4.25 points
  • Shandra Moore receives 5% point bonus for course record and winning at 2017 Capt’n Karl’s Pedernales Falls 60K = 4 points
  • Race name short codes