Trail Overall Male

Results have been updated through 2018 The Circus (CIR).

Top 4 races will count for final scoring. Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Rank Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 David Boone 51 4 No Club 332.1768 CKCB10K CKRR10K WH10K MO10K
2 Sam Labrie 52 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 308.5361 SKY25K GAM5K WH10K MO10K
3 Adam Mendoza 54 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 306.8219 CKCB30K CKRR30K T2W10M CR25M WH25K
4 Joel Olivares 42 4 South Texas Runners 295.6179 CKRR30K PF13.1M JJ25K CIR30K
5 Franz Konczak 30 3 Rockhoppers 280.0000 JJ25K CR25M MO13.1M
6 Thomas Bowling 56 4 Rockhoppers 268.4551 CKRR30K PF13.1M T2W10M CIR30K
7 Varion Forrest II 43 4 No Club 249.0891 CKRR30K JJ25K WH25K CIR30K
8 Michael Langer 44 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 246.1492 CKRR10K WH25K MO13.1M CIR10K
9 Joe Prusaitis 63 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 223.8566 CKCB30K CKRR30K PF13.1M WH25K
10 Steffen Andersland 26 3 Rockhoppers 212.9112 CKRR30K T2W10M JJ25K
11 Stephen Ross 31 3 Rockhoppers 210.4932 T2W10M JJ25K WH25K
12 Nate Smith 43 3 Rockhoppers 192.7010 CKCB30K CKRR30K MO26.2M
13 Shawn Livingston 35 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 174.2082 CKCB30K PF26.2M
14 Alex Velinov 52 4 Frisco Running Club 171.0315 PF13.1M RC13.1M OKT10K DV13.1M
15 James Askew 54 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 168.6214 CKCB30K CKRR30K CR25M
16 James Phares 57 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 167.7149 CKCB30K CKRR10K PWT25K
17 Brad Toelle 59 3 Rockhoppers 157.5810 CKRR30K CR25M MO10K
18 Robert Rosenqvist 43 3 No Club 157.2334 CKCB10K CKRR10K JJ25K
19 Rick Russell 49 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 140.8350 PF10K CR25M
20 David Land 53 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 135.5701 CKCB30K CKRR30K
21 Kiran Jayaram 52 2 Rockhoppers 124.9097 CKRR30K PF26.2M
22 Ben Martinez 49 2 South Texas Runners 110.2185 PF13.1M JJ25K
23 Henry Hobbs 63 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 106.5589 PF13.1M CR25M
24 Jeffrey Smith 63 2 Rockhoppers 93.2388 CKCB30K CKRR30K
25 Rodger Mann 36 1 No Club 85.7075 DV13.1M
26 William Bitner 43 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 83.6847 MO13.1M
27 Steve Mcgrew 36 1 Rockhoppers 74.0131 CKRR30K
28 John Winstead 57 1 No Club 73.9191 CKCB30K
29 Josiah Carr 16 1 CENTEX Endurance Junkies 73.5591 MO10K
30 Daniel Tilson 24 1 Rockhoppers 69.4002 CKRR10K
31 Abelardo Elizondo 40 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 68.6973 PWT25K
32 John Lai 45 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 66.7105 RC26.2M
33 Frank Rodorigo 53 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 61.8683 CKCB30K
34 John Whitlow 37 1 Frisco Running Club 61.3239 RC26.2M
35 Tony Maldonado 59 1 Rockhoppers 57.8367 T2W10M
36 Nataniel Jayaram 16 1 Rockhoppers 50.1378 CKRR10K
37 Maeve Dever 15 1 No Club 49.3497 WH25K
38 Richard Mihalik 65 1 Rockhoppers 43.6892 T2W10M
39 Zachary Mccauley 29 1 Rockhoppers 33.4671 SKY25K

Notes:

  • TX 2-Way Torture Test 10M (T2W10M, M and F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 85 base points = 76.5 base points
  • Piney Woods Tyler SP 5K (PWT5K, M only) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 75 base points = 67.5 base points
  • Mosaic 26.2M (MO26.2M, M and F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 100 base points = 90 base points
  • Race name short codes