Trail Overall Female

Results have been updated through 2018 Tejas Trail Festival (TTF).

Top 4 races will count for final scoring. Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Rank Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Megan Reed 31 4 Rockhoppers 362.2709 SB26.2M TJ13.1M PBR26.2M TTF26.2M
2 Pamela Toelle 54 4 Rockhoppers 278.8822 BAN25K TJ13.1M PBR13.1M TTFAfternoon10K
3 Katie Zarzana 48 4 No Club 277.3855 BAN25K TJ13.1M HH25K PBR13.1M
4 Esther Erbe 29 3 Rockhoppers 266.0426 BAN25K GW16M SB26.2M
5 Isabella Olivares 14 4 South Texas Runners 256.8666 GW8M B2B10K MF10K TSB10K
6 Adela Suchanek 44 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 248.3743 TJ13.1M HH25K PBR13.1M TTF13.1M
7 Joanna Brand 48 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 244.1822 BAN25K GW16M XT13.1M SB13.1M TJ13.1M TNT10M
8 Jessica Conde 34 3 South Texas Runners 224.7221 MF10K TSB13.1M TTF13.1M
9 Donna Pazdera 56 4 South Texas Runners 196.6390 BAN25K MF25K TSB13.1M TTF13.1M
10 Julia Howell 37 3 Taco Belles 193.9081 BAN25K TJ13.1M TSB26.2M
11 Elizabeth Wood 50 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 166.7755 BAN25K TNT10M PBR13.1M
12 Megan Richard 31 2 Rockhoppers 148.9902 SB10K HH25K
13 Kathy Bergstraser 52 2 Taco Belles 140.4082 BAN25K TJ13.1M
14 Maeve Dever 15 2 No Club 133.2124 BAN25K PBR13.1M
15 Stacie Herring 27 2 Taco Belles 132.4056 BAN25K TSB10K
16 Naya Jayaram 13 2 Rockhoppers 130.8096 HH10K PBR8M
17 Vianey Camorlinga 40 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 119.5934 TJ13.1M TTF5K
18 Nikki Davis 51 2 Dallas Dirt Runners 110.4182 GR26.2M TTF13.1M
19 Berta Martinez 25 2 South Texas Runners 107.7159 BAN25K MF25K
20 Sandra Ziegler 60 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 102.4954 HH25K PBR26.2M
21 Melanie Rabb 37 1 Rockhoppers 100.0000 GR26.2M
22 Jessie Winnett 33 1 Rockhoppers 83.6823 TTF26.2M
23 Janiel Werner 38 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 80.9951 XT26.2M
24 Gina Zapata 36 1 South Texas Runners 80.6182 TSB13.1M
25 Debra Pena 27 1 South Texas Runners 79.0847 TSB13.1M
26 Janice Langley 47 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 79.0263 XT26.2M
27 Stacey Rodts 37 1 Frisco Running Club 76.9749 GR13.1M
28 Martha Newton 38 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 73.1186 SB13.1M
29 Julie Schmal 35 1 Rockhoppers 69.0093 TTF26.2M
30 Lauren Sederholm 35 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 67.8677 HH25K
31 Rosa Elizondo 17 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 67.1946 WC25K
32 Robin Black 46 1 Frisco Running Club 66.2236 XT5M
33 Rita Richie 43 1 South Texas Runners 65.5976 MF25K
34 Penny Lane 54 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 65.2652 TJ13.1M
35 Elzbieta Mcmurtrie-Jayaram 51 1 Rockhoppers 64.3030 PBR13.1M
36 Bonnie Allen 26 1 Rockhoppers 63.4114 B2B5K
37 Nancy Marks 57 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 58.4162 TTF13.1M
38 Sophie Russell 12 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 58.2048 BAN25K
39 Eileen Dawson 33 1 Taco Belles 57.8467 BAN25K
40 Michele Genereux 53 1 Rockhoppers 57.7127 TTF13.1M
41 Darcy Mcmaughan 42 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 57.4365 BAN25K
42 Hannah Cooper Mccauley 28 1 Rockhoppers 53.3943 B2B5K
43 Christa Tracy 66 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 52.9369 GR13.1M
44 Christy Bowers 42 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 48.7832 XT13.1M

Notes:

  • Saddle Blazer Marathon (SB26.2M, F only) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 100 base points = 90 base points
  • Border to Badlands distances (B2B, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of base points
  • Toughest’N TX distances (TNT, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of base points EXCEPT for Female 10M (TNT10M), which receives normal 100% of base points
  • Tejas Trail Festival Evening 10K (TTFEvening10K, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 85 base points = 76.5 base points
  • Race name short codes