Trail Overall Male

Results have been updated through 2018 Hells Hills (HH) and Toughest’N TX (TNT). Top 4 races will count for final scoring. Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Rank Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Jonathan Garner 36 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 276.2205 GW26.2M XT26.2M HH10K
2 William Bitner 42 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 237.5214 GW16M SB13.1M HH10K
3 Joel Olivares 41 3 South Texas Runners 224.3390 GW16M B2B13.1M MF25K
4 Henry Hobbs 62 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 213.4771 XT26.2M TJ13.1M HH25K TNT20M
5 Josh Beckham 41 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 190.0000 GW16M SB26.2M
6 Colin Hagan 28 2 Rockhoppers 180.0000 SB13.1M HH25K
7 James Askew 54 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 171.3400 BAN25K TJ13.1M HH25K
8 Joe Prusaitis 63 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 155.7392 GW16M HH25K TNT20M
9 Sam Labrie 52 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 150.2524 GW8M SB13.1M
10 Hamlin Jones 46 2 Frisco Running Club 146.1216 XT26.2M GR13.1M
11 Nate Smith 42 2 Rockhoppers 144.2323 GW26.2M SB26.2M
12 Michael Langer 44 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 126.5725 GW26.2M TJ13.1M
13 Brad Toelle 59 2 Rockhoppers 105.2671 BAN25K TJ13.1M
14 Scott Towle 39 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 81.4839 GW26.2M
15 John Stasulli 43 1 CENTEX Endurance Junkies 78.9116 SB26.2M
16 Bhavesh Patel 48 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 76.4762 TJ13.1M
17 Blaine Adams 42 1 Rockhoppers 75.1497 GW26.2M
18 James Martinez 25 1 South Texas Runners 74.8207 MF25K
19 Alejandro Sandoval 42 1 South Texas Runners 73.4136 BAN25K
20 Joe Currens 51 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 73.3932 GR26.2M
21 Morten Lileng 47 1 Frisco Running Club 73.0467 GR13.1M
22 Daniel Tilson 24 1 Rockhoppers 72.4526 B2B13.1M
23 Travis Bagwell 33 1 Rockhoppers 71.0877 HH25K
24 Thomas Bowling 55 1 Rockhoppers 70.5640 GW26.2M
25 John Whitlow 36 1 Frisco Running Club 70.3523 GR13.1M
26 Josiah Carr 16 1 CENTEX Endurance Junkies 69.7619 HH25K
27 Jason Mellet 40 1 Frisco Running Club 68.3715 XT26.2M
28 Kelsey Murdock 34 1 Taco Belles 67.8116 BAN25K
29 Zachary Mccauley 29 1 Rockhoppers 67.5000 B2B5K
30 Ed Mazur 50 1 Frisco Running Club 66.5736 GR13.1M
31 Eduardo Ortiz 48 1 Frisco Running Club 65.6938 GR13.1M
32 Adam Mendoza 53 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 65.2020 GW16M
33 John Lai 44 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 61.1200 XT26.2M
34 Lance Mccaskey 54 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 60.4737 GR13.1M
35 Carter Outlaw 41 1 Rockhoppers 55.7870 BAN25K
36 David Marquardt 55 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 52.5800 BAN25K
37 David Jacobson 50 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 49.2926 BAN25K
38 Robert Rivera 55 1 South Texas Runners 49.0508 BAN25K
39 Nataniel Jayaram 15 1 Rockhoppers 47.1566 HH10K
40 Kiran Jayaram 51 1 Rockhoppers 47.1249 HH10K
41 Robert Rosenqvist 42 1 No Club 47.1144 HH10K
42 Jason Espalin 38 1 Rockhoppers 45.7864 HH25K
43 Joseph Rodriguez 35 1 Rockhoppers 44.0715 BAN25K
44 Alex Velinov 52 1 Frisco Running Club 43.8514 GR13.1M
45 Ulises Marrufo 49 1 Rockhoppers 40.4653 HH10K
46 Wilson Garis 72 1 Rockhoppers 37.3041 BAN25K

Notes:

  • Border to Badlands distances (B2B, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of base points
  • Toughest’N TX distances (TNT, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of base points
  • Race name short codes