Ultra Overall Male

Results have been updated through 2018 Capt’n Karls Muleshoe (CKMS).

Top 4 races will count for final scoring. Runners who did not qualify are shown in grey.

Rank Name Age Races Club Points Scored Races
1 Wade Barrett 41 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 345.1666 RR100M HH50K PBR52.4M CKMS60K
2 Matt Smith 39 4 Rockhoppers 313.5133 BAN50K R50K HH50K PBR52.4M
3 Scott Rabb 49 4 Rockhoppers 302.3570 B2B50M GR50M HH50M PBR52.4M
4 Nate Smith 42 4 Rockhoppers 248.6063 BAN100K R50M GR50M HH50M
5 Thomas Bowling 55 4 Rockhoppers 245.0110 R50M TJ50K HH50M PBR52.4M
6 Thomas Orf 45 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 238.0465 RR100M HH50K PBR52.4M
7 James Phares 56 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 233.7660 BAN50K TJ100K HH50K WC50K
8 Eric Lamkin 43 4 Rockhoppers 225.3036 BAN100K RR100M HH50K CKPF60K
9 Ben Bridgeman 41 4 No Club 219.5768 XT50M TJ50K GR50M HH50M
10 Jake Richter 37 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 215.5490 BAN100K TJ100K WC100K
11 Joe Prusaitis 63 4 Trail Zen / Spectrum 210.7012 BAN100K R50M TJ100K WC50K
12 Jeffrey Keyes 32 4 Rockhoppers 195.9700 BAN100K HH50K CKPF60K CKMS60K
13 Fred Riethmiller 49 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 193.2386 BAN50K R50K PBR52.4M
14 Andres Capra 44 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 188.8273 BAN50K R50K HH50M
15 Roger Maxwell 37 2 Rockhoppers 160.6743 R50M PBR52.4M
16 Joel Ignacio 40 3 Trail Zen / Spectrum 159.5738 R50M HH50M TNT50K
17 Richard Murphy 50 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 125.9895 TJ50K TNT50K
18 Blaine Adams 42 2 Rockhoppers 119.5388 R50M TJ50K
19 Rick Russell 48 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 112.9015 BAN100K HH50M
20 Steve Mcgrew 35 2 Rockhoppers 111.9730 R50M GR50M
21 Bill Ewton 61 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 104.9950 GW52.4M TJ100K
22 Ben Martinez 49 2 South Texas Runners 98.5132 BAN100K MF50K
23 John Lai 44 2 Dallas Dirt Runners 95.4285 BAN50K GR50M
24 Chris Bouche 41 2 Rockhoppers 94.9862 BAN100K CKMS60K
25 Carlos Gandara 44 2 South Texas Runners 94.5811 BAN100K MF50K
26 Donald Flynn 62 2 Rockhoppers 94.2367 R50M MF50K
27 Manny Carral 43 2 Rockhoppers 90.6160 BAN50K HH50K
28 Jason Brooks 36 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 89.5878 BAN100K
29 Richard Mihalik 64 2 Rockhoppers 88.2288 BAN100K R50M
30 Joe Schmal 39 1 Rockhoppers 88.0756 BAN100K
31 Wilson Garis 72 2 Rockhoppers 75.3513 R50K HH50K
32 Bruce Evans 61 2 Trail Zen / Spectrum 74.9551 BAN50K R50K
33 Scott Towle 39 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 74.2771 MF50K
34 Gerardo Moreno 33 1 CENTEX Endurance Junkies 73.6606 HH50K
35 Franz Konczak 29 1 Rockhoppers 68.2369 BAN50K
36 Jacob Babich 34 1 Rockhoppers 67.4611 BAN100K
37 Kiran Jayaram 51 1 Rockhoppers 61.3446 RR100M
38 Allen Darilek 44 1 Rockhoppers 58.4072 BAN100K
39 Joe Currens 51 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 54.3377 BAN100K
40 Ian Connally 41 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 54.2718 R50M
41 John Whitlow 36 1 Frisco Running Club 54.0570 HH50K
42 Cameron Zima 25 1 Taco Belles 54.0108 BAN100K
43 Daniel Tilson 24 1 Rockhoppers 53.5403 HH50K
44 Patrick Hayes 34 1 Rockhoppers 53.4652 BAN100K
45 Agustin Negrete 44 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 53.3663 BAN100K
46 Jason Espalin 38 1 Rockhoppers 51.5940 TJ50K
47 Mark Keenum 55 1 Rockhoppers 47.3770 BAN100K
48 Frank Rodorigo 53 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 46.9901 BAN50K
49 Eduardo Ortiz 48 1 Frisco Running Club 46.9703 HH50K
50 Michael Beatty 43 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 44.3008 BAN50K
51 Mike Ruhlin 34 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 43.6535 BAN50K
52 Henry Hobbs 62 1 Trail Zen / Spectrum 41.2036 BAN50K
53 James Nichols 37 1 Rockhoppers 38.9711 BAN50K
54 Emiliano Montenegro 43 1 South Texas Runners 37.8632 BAN50K
55 Lance Mccaskey 54 1 Dallas Dirt Runners 33.6003 BAN50K

Notes:

  • Bandera 100K (BAN100K) gets an “Epic Race Bonus”, 10% of 90 base points = 9 bonus points
  • Piney Woods 50K (PW50K, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 80 base points = 72 base points
  • Goodwater Double Marathon (GW52.4M, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 85 base points = 76.5 base points
  • Rocky Raccoon 100M (RR100M) gets an “Epic Race Bonus”, 10% of 100 base points = 10 bonus points
  • Cross Timbers 50M (XT50M, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 85 base points = 76.5 base points
  • Border to Badlands distances (B2B, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of base points
  • Toughest’N TX 50K (TNT50K, both M & F) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of 80 base points = 72 base points
  • Wild Canyon 100K (WC100K both M & F = 81 base points), 50K (WC50K F only = 72 base points) gets a “Small Race Adjustment”, 90% of base points
  • Wade Barrett & Matt Smith both receive 5% point bonus for tieing, jointly winning, & jointly setting the same course record at 2018 Pandoras Box o Rox 52.4M (PBR52.4M) = 4.25 points
  • Race name short codes