Trail Age Group Male

Updated 4/15/2019

Totals Races First Name Last Name Age 1-race 1-time 1-score 2-race 2-time 2-score 3-race 3-time 3-score 4-race 4-time 4-score
                                   
        17 & under                          
                                   
1 132.7341 2 Benjamin Owens 18 Ta10k 0:49:57 63.6153 MA10k 0:51:55 69.1188            
2 105.8574 2 Alex Denton 13 Ta10k 1:03:00 50.4378 MA10k 1:04:45 55.4196            
                                   
        19 to 29                          
1 181.0152 2 Jordan Laughlin 29 B25K 2:06:25 90.0000 PW20m 2:07:09 91.0152            
2 166.5885 2 Jacob Garcia 28 Ta30k 2:28:32 87.4742 MA30k 2:31:18 79.1143            
3 159.1782 2 Jacob Barrett 28 Ta30k 2:30:30 86.3311 MA30k 2:44:19 72.8471            
4 156.2012 2 Henry Tolstedt 27 Ta30k 2:35:55 83.3319 MA30k 2:44:16 72.8693            
5 154.2894 2 Austin Burnett 26 Ta30k 2:42:28 79.9723 MA30k 2:41:04 74.3171            
6 151.3459 2 Thomas Nailen 27 Ta10k 0:42:59 73.9259 MA10k 0:46:21 77.4200            
7 150.5264 2 Steffen Andersland 27 GW16m 2:39:36 70.1222 TJ13m 1:59:35 80.4042            
8 144.4709 2 Nick Ackermann 28 Ta30k 2:44:39 78.9118 MA30k 3:02:35 65.5591            
9 143.3714 2 Robert Miller 28 GL26m 4:30:31 72.0042 XT26m 5:26:47 71.3672            
10 137.6078 2 Mark Gockowski 26 Ta10k 0:47:55 66.3148 MA10k 0:50:20 71.2930            
11 132.7258 2 Timothy Shanks 29 TJ13m 2:15:59 70.7072 WC25K 3:17:10 62.0186            
12 132.1749 2 Chris Tomaselli 23 Ta30k 3:12:21 67.5479 MA30k 3:05:13 64.6270            
13 120.0719 2 PJ Izaguirre 24 B25K 4:09:03 45.6836 RR13m 2:00:58 74.3883            
14 111.4513 2 Roberto Natividad 21 SW5k 0:34:45 68.3000 WC5K 0:39:13 43.1513            
15 107.4886 2 Jared White 28 Ta10k 1:01:27 51.7101 MA10k 1:04:20 55.7785            
16 98.8233 2 Alexander Groszewski 28 Ta10k 1:08:00 46.7292 MA10k 1:08:53 52.0941            
17 90.7825 2 Bryan Zahner 26 Ta10k 1:10:56 44.7968 MA10k 1:18:02 45.9857            
                                   
        30 to 39                          
1 239.9355 3 Aaron Fritz 36 ES25k 2:23:33 77.9519 B25K 2:37:34 72.2075 SW26m 5:51:21 89.7761      
2 238.5158 3 Kyle Mynar 33 ES25k 2:29:55 74.6415 GW16m 2:25:16 77.0411 HH25K 2:25:25 86.8332      
3 219.7529 3 James Dodds 35 Ta30k 2:50:28 76.2192 MA30k 2:56:08 67.9599 GW26m 4:57:42 75.5738      
4 194.9769 2 Franz Konczak 31 Ta30k 2:16:48 94.9769 GL26m 3:14:47 100.0000            
5 189.5869 3 Larry Kocian 34 Ta30k 3:21:14 64.5660 MA30k 3:22:32 59.1014 GW26m 5:41:18 65.9195      
6 180.2362 2 Albert Marino 35 Ta30k 2:16:46 95.0000 MA30k 2:20:26 85.2362            
7 164.0201 3 Kerr Wilson 38 B25K 4:12:07 45.1279 MA10k 1:02:23 57.5220 HH10K 1:03:15 61.3702      
8 163.3299 2 William Verheul 38 Ta10k 0:40:34 78.3299 MA10k 0:42:13 85.0000            
9 162.1773 2 J J Tiscareno 34 GW8m 1:09:28 85.0000 TJ13m 2:04:35 77.1773            
10 159.6186 2 Iram Leon 38 Ta10k 0:41:13 77.0946 MA10k 0:43:29 82.5240            
11 158.0343 2 Kyle Norman 39 Ta10k 0:41:41 76.2315 MA10k 0:43:52 81.8028            
12 151.9945 3 Stuart Frazier 34 MA10k 1:12:07 49.7585 Ta10k 1:07:06 47.3559 HH25K 3:50:05 54.8801      
13 146.3739 2 Aaron Rohre 37 GW16m 2:36:54 71.3289 XT13m 2:42:51 75.0450            
14 140.0563 2 Brent Budolfson 37 GW8m 1:20:45 73.1228 TJ13m 2:23:39 66.9335            
15 138.7921 2 Scott Smith 39 Ta30k 2:53:06 75.0597 MA30k 3:07:49 63.7324            
16 137.1219 2 Luke Gosnell 36 BBU30k 3:26:17 63.1619 HH10K 0:52:29 73.9600            
17 133.8322 2 Neal Gilbreath 38 Ta30k 3:08:42 68.8544 MA30k 3:04:13 64.9778            
18 128.8290 2 Luis Castillo 39 B25K 3:20:22 56.7834 RR13m 2:04:54 72.0456            
19 125.7932 2 Joe Ramirez 37 Ta10k 0:54:22 58.4473 MA10k 0:53:17 67.3459            
20 124.7399 2 Victor Garcia 37 PW20m 3:22:17 57.2098 HH25K 3:06:59 67.5301            
21 122.9405 2 Taylor Clark 30 Ta10k 0:54:16 58.5550 MA10k 0:55:44 64.3855            
22 120.6554 2 Jeremy Jenkins 31 B25K 3:44:16 50.7320 HH25K 3:00:35 69.9234            
23 118.5230 2 Louis Vasquez 32 Ta10k 0:55:20 57.4262 MA10k 0:58:44 61.0968            
24 115.5905 2 Andrew Waxman 35 Ta10k 0:57:08 55.6170 MA10k 0:59:50 59.9735            
25 114.3301 2 Jeremy Jones 37 Ta10k 0:57:24 55.3586 MA10k 1:00:51 58.9715            
26 111.8502 2 Matthew Lynx 38 MA10k 1:08:13 52.6032 HH10K 1:05:31 59.2470            
27 110.8183 2 Jordan VanGilder 30 Ta10k 0:58:51 53.9946 MA10k 1:03:09 56.8237            
28 108.7998 2 Ryan Campbell 39 Ta10k 1:04:19 49.4053 MA10k 1:00:25 59.3945            
29 105.8808 2 David Green 31 Ta10k 1:07:57 46.7636 MA10k 1:00:42 59.1172            
30 104.4479 2 Josh Knowles 37 Ta10k 1:04:12 49.4951 MA10k 1:05:18 54.9528            
31 97.6817 2 Rod Taylor 34 Ta10k 1:10:02 45.3724 MA10k 1:08:36 52.3093            
32 91.2820 2 Kyle Bubela 33 Ta10k 1:12:24 43.8893 MA10k 1:15:43 47.3927            
33 88.4329 2 Curtis Strauss 37 RR13m 3:21:27 44.6687 TJ13m 3:39:42 43.7642            
34 85.0221 2 Fredrick Pennington 39 Ta10k 1:17:32 40.9834 MA10k 1:21:29 44.0387            
35 81.2548 2 Luke Swanson 30 Ta10k 1:22:07 38.6960 MA10k 1:24:19 42.5588            
36 81.2464 2 Grant Kerkman 30 Ta10k 1:22:07 38.6960 MA10k 1:24:20 42.5504            
37 75.0638 2 Phillip Pham 31 TJ13m 5:17:46 30.2581 HH10K 1:26:38 44.8057            
                                   
        40 to 49                          
1 255.1014 3 William Bitner 43 GW16m 2:19:43 80.1014 TJ13m 1:46:50 90.0000 HH10K 0:45:40 85.0000      
2 249.0728 4 Joel Olivares 42 Ta30k 3:34:03 60.7000 MF25k 2:29:25 76.1260 MA10k 1:09:19 51.7685 T2W10m 1:37:45 60.4783
3 186.2668 3 Michael Langer 45 Ta30k 3:22:12 64.2573 MA30k 3:32:11 56.4135 GW26m 5:42:59 65.5960      
4 181.3176 3 Anthony Armont 48 B25K 3:31:16 53.8537 GW16m 3:03:16 61.0668 PW10m 1:22:33 66.3971      
5 169.2378 2 Travis Seekins 44 GW16m 2:11:51 84.8805 ES25k 2:12:39 84.3573            
6 161.2620 2 Brent Stein 45 Ta30k 2:32:31 85.1896 MA30k 2:37:21 76.0724            
7 153.3489 2 Jason Barnes 45 XT13m 2:39:39 76.5476 SW13m 3:01:57 76.8013            
8 151.9256 2 Mark Robert Noel 43 B25K 2:35:11 73.3165 ES25k 2:22:21 78.6091            
9 147.5058 2 Daniel Campbell 40 TJ13m 2:13:40 71.9327 HH25K 2:47:05 75.5731            
10 147.0088 2 Marc Hamel 48 Ta10k 0:44:50 70.8755 MA10k 0:47:08 76.1333            
11 145.5986 2 Brad Hall 48 XT13m 2:44:10 74.4393 GL13m 1:50:59 71.1593            
12 140.1438 2 Steven Hemmeline 41 Ta10k 0:47:39 66.6859 MA10k 0:48:51 73.4579            
13 138.9781 2 Jonathan King 44 GL13m 1:58:50 66.4586 WC25K 2:48:37 72.5195            
14 138.9718 2 John Peacock 44 PW10m 1:22:59 66.0504 RR13m 2:03:24 72.9214            
15 138.6381 2 John Lai 45 XT26m 5:26:28 71.4367 GL26m 4:49:51 67.2014            
16 135.8778 2 Scott Towle 41 GW8m 1:17:59 75.7170 MA30k 3:18:58 60.1608            
17 132.5993 2 Jeff Ersig 48 GW8m 1:23:55 70.3635 ES25k 2:59:48 62.2358            
18 130.7053 2 Jeff Odorizzi 41 XT13m 3:02:08 67.0971 MA30k 3:08:11 63.6082            
19 126.2432 2 Brian Betzen 41 Ta10k 0:51:26 61.7806 MA10k 0:55:40 64.4626            
20 119.6264 4 Joselito Estrella 49 Ta10k 2:22:25 22.3119 MA10k 2:17:25 26.1134 GW16m 7:05:17 26.3154 ES25k 4:09:18 44.8857
21 115.7570 2 Shafiq Jadallah 45 PW20m 3:33:14 54.2719 HH25K 3:25:22 61.4851            
22 113.4531 2 Erich Heydweiller 41 B25K 3:52:36 48.9144 HH25K 3:15:39 64.5387            
23 113.2366 2 James Smith 44 RR13m 2:34:36 58.2050 HH25K 3:49:27 55.0316            
24 112.1089 2 Michael Paz 43 TJ13m 2:34:37 62.1861 Ta10k 1:03:39 49.9228            
25 109.2493 2 Kevin Crawford 46 Ta10k 0:58:35 54.2404 MA10k 1:05:14 55.0089            
26 108.7748 2 David Bruening 46 Ta30k 3:50:06 56.4660 MA30k 3:48:50 52.3088
27 106.6171 2 David Harris 40 Ta30k 3:46:45 57.3003 MA30k 4:02:43 49.3168
28 103.6048 2 Richard Skeen 47 B25K 4:33:10 41.6504 ES25k 3:00:37 61.9544
29 100.5425 2 Matthew Geck 48 GW8m 1:42:35 57.5597 MA30k 4:38:29 42.9828
30 97.7950 2 Lou Serna 41 GW8m 1:48:32 54.4042 MA10k 1:22:42 43.3908
31 96.0439 2 Kevin Biediger 48 Ta30k 4:16:44 50.6083 MA30k 4:23:27 45.4356
32 94.2778 2 Brandon Nussbaum 45 GL13m 2:40:24 49.2363 XT5m 1:22:31 45.0415
33 92.8467 2 John Lehr 49 Ta10k 1:12:15 43.9804 MA10k 1:13:26 48.8663
34 85.1062 2 Robert Clarkson 46 SW13m 5:03:43 46.0100 WC25K 5:12:46 39.0962
35 83.2688 2 Joey Cruz 42 Ta10k 1:14:51 42.4527 MA10k 1:27:55 40.8161
36 80.4975 2 Steve Denton 48 Ta10k 1:21:17 39.0927 MA10k 1:26:40 41.4048
37 75.1506 2 Scott Dean 42 Ta10k 1:31:22 34.7784 MA10k 1:28:53 40.3722
38 72.6219 2 Nicholas Mounce 40 BBU30k 5:44:27 46.8771 B25K 7:21:56 25.7448
39 70.8245 2 Terry Marks 44 Ta10k 1:34:18 33.6965 MA10k 1:36:39 37.1280
40 57.5456 2 John Frierson 47 Ta10k 1:47:44 29.4949 GW8m 3:30:30 28.0507
                       
        50 to 59                                
1 237.2529 3 Michael McGinn 51 Ta30k 2:33:57 84.3964 MA30k 2:34:36 77.4256 B25K 2:30:50 75.4309            
2 227.7504 5 Cameron Chandler 58 TJ13m 3:07:39 51.2390 SW13m 3:52:25 60.1248 GL13m 2:10:24 60.5637 WC25K 3:39:03 55.8229 B25K 4:16:30 44.3567
3 172.7383 3 Trey Hamlett 59 Ta30k 3:34:29 60.5774 MA30k 3:33:37 56.0350 GW16m 3:19:24 56.1259            
4 167.8557 3 John McCoul 59 XT5m 1:12:44 51.0982 GW16m 3:36:10 51.7726 WC25K 3:08:10 64.9849            
5 161.1793 2 Adam Mendoza 55 HH25K 2:28:49 84.8494 T2W10m 1:17:27 76.3299                  
6 150.8763 3 Wesley White 55 B25K 4:15:18 44.5652 RR13m 3:03:38 49.0025 HH25K 3:40:20 57.3086            
7 150.0044 2 Art Cook 52 Ta30k 2:40:11 81.1123 MA30k 2:53:45 68.8921                  
8 148.1790 2 Kevin Gerteisen 50 XT26m 5:27:08 71.2908 GL26m 4:13:20 76.8882                  
9 148.1067 2 Sam LaBrie 53 ES25k 2:27:00 76.1224 MA10k 0:49:51 71.9843                  
10 145.8508 2 Tim Rinkevich 54 XT26m 5:19:06 73.0851 GL13m 1:48:32 72.7657                  
11 144.0907 2 Phil Uecker 55 GL26m 4:14:31 76.5307 TNT20m 4:06:47 67.5600                  
12 141.8383 2 Barry Ortner 58 PW20m 2:53:21 66.7585 WC25K 2:42:52 75.0798                  
13 141.6052 2 Robert Dunn 52 TJ13m 2:20:25 68.4748 SW13m 3:11:05 73.1304                  
14 136.4623 2 Lance Bettencourt 51 XT5m 1:00:18 61.6365 TNT10m 1:53:58 74.8258                  
15 126.0935 2 John Wakeman 57 GL13m 1:58:54 66.4214 XT13m 3:24:48 59.6721                  
16 126.0042 2 Bobby Plate 53 GL26m 4:58:22 65.2832 XT26m 6:24:05 60.7210            
17 125.7410 2 Peter Flemings 58 Ta30k 3:15:37 66.4199 MA30k 3:21:47 59.3211            
18 120.9123 2 Patrick Legate 57 Ta10k 0:54:33 58.2508 MA10k 0:57:16 62.6615            
19 119.4408 2 Mark Houston 57 XT5m 1:11:14 52.1670 TNT10m 2:06:45 67.2738            
20 117.5493 2 Randy Crowe 53 GW8m 1:37:19 60.6748 RR13m 2:38:13 56.8745            
21 115.3119 2 Tim Flynn 51 RR13m 2:19:37 64.4515 MA30k 3:55:21 50.8604            
22 108.1722 2 Henrik Johansson 51 Ta10k 1:00:21 52.6526 MA10k 1:04:38 55.5196            
23 105.6207 2 Richard Elkins Jr 51 Ta30k 3:49:39 56.5767 MA30k 4:04:04 49.0440            
24 99.2805 2 John Burlette 51 B25K 4:28:10 42.4270 MF25k 3:20:04 56.8535            
25 96.5221 2 Kevin Boyd 51 Ta10k 1:07:51 46.8325 MA10k 1:12:13 49.6896            
26 96.2211 2 William Baxley 59 GL13m 2:34:12 51.2160 XT5m 1:22:35 45.0051            
27 94.6619 2 Dave Marquardt 56 MA30k 4:20:06 46.0208 GW16m 3:50:05 48.6411            
28 90.9464 2 Mike Cone 57 RR13m 3:02:42 49.2529 HH10K 1:33:06 41.6935            
29 86.0540 2 John Thompson 53 Ta10k 1:18:46 40.3417 MA10k 1:18:30 45.7123            
30 84.7530 2 Tom Kent 50 Ta10k 1:17:22 41.0717 MA10k 1:22:09 43.6813            
31 84.5499 2 Cameron Gage 55 Ta10k 1:20:27 39.4976 MA10k 1:19:39 45.0523            
32 84.3576 2 Kevin Blanton 54 GW16m 4:47:05 38.9835 ES25k 4:06:37 45.3741            
33 77.2896 2 Joe Freeland 59 GL13m 3:15:24 40.4171 XT5m 1:40:47 36.8725            
                                   
        60 to 69                          
1 152.5676 2 Mike Wykoff 61 SW13m 2:47:03 83.6516 WC25K 2:57:26 68.9160            
2 134.0166 3 Brad Toelle 60 B25K 4:39:49 40.6606 ES25k 4:19:16 43.1602 TJ13m 3:11:33 50.1958      
3 130.2338 2 Joe Prusaitis 64 GW16m 2:59:25 62.3771 HH25K 3:06:05 67.8567            
4 125.0142 2 Tony Maldonado 60 ES25k 3:05:54 60.1937 HH10K 0:59:53 64.8205            
5 109.6860 2 Rick Keith 62 BBU30k 3:52:04 56.1444 WC25K 3:48:23 53.5416            
6 107.0826 2 Chuck Garner 60 GL13m 2:33:42 51.3826 WC25K 3:39:32 55.7000            
7 103.2804 2 Mike Norman 67 Ta10k 1:04:11 49.5079 MA10k 1:06:44 53.7725            
8 101.5988 2 Glenn Bailey 64 XT13m 3:28:05 58.7320 GL13m 3:04:14 42.8668            
9 99.5042 2 Philip DeFalco 60 Ta10k 1:07:23 47.1568 MA10k 1:08:33 52.3474            
10 90.4278 2 Donald Flynn 63 B25K 4:25:42 42.8209 TJ13m 3:21:58 47.6069            
11 89.1969 2 Basilio Salgado 61 B25K 5:41:33 33.3114 RR13m 2:41:01 55.8855            
12 85.7061 2 John Stimeling 60 B25K 5:05:56 37.1895 T2W10m 2:01:51 48.5166            
13 85.6144 2 Jerry Fleming 69 MA10k 1:16:30 46.9074 HH10K 1:40:17 38.7070            
14 78.2536 2 Robert Grantham 68 GL13m 3:08:27 41.9077 XT13m 5:36:14 36.3459            
15 50.7077 2 Mark Hutchens 65 GL13m 4:59:06 26.4042 HH10K 2:39:43 24.3035            
                                   
        70 & OVER                          
1 157.1380 3 John Ashworth 73 Ta10k 1:08:05 46.6720 MA10k 1:10:49 50.6719 GW8m 1:38:45 59.7941      
2 122.3359 2 Paul Jensen 75 BBU30k 4:03:59 53.4022 SW13m 3:22:43 68.9337            
3 65.8028 2 Robert Hancook 74 GL13m 3:41:07 35.7164 XT5m 2:03:31 30.0864          

Notes:

  • 2 race minimum. Only top 4 races scored.
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 9.0 points from XT26M (f) & SW26M (m&f)
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 8.0 points from SW13M (f)
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 7.6 points from SW10k (m&f)
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 6.7 points from SW5k (m&f), WC5K (m)
  • Race name short codes