Ultra Age Group Male

Updated 6/3/2019

Place Totals Races First Name Last Name Age 1-race 1-time 1-score 2-race 2-time 2-score 3-race 3-time 3-score 4-race 4-time 4-score
                                   
        29 & Under                          
1 253.3910 3 Anthony Jacobs 29 B100K 10:12:55 83.3910 ES50k 4:18:09 80.0000 TJ100K 9:50:11 90.0000      
2 127.8117 2 John Gomez-Simmons 24 RR50k 5:01:37 68.0776 HH50K 6:22:23 59.7341            
3 122.4672 2 Mark Schattenberg 26 B50K 5:17:38 63.1966 RR100m 28:31:32 59.2706            
4 113.8711 2 James Martinez 26 B100K 19:03:39 48.8684 MF50k 5:34:33 65.0027            
5 102.5818 2 Tristan Frazier 20 BBU50m 11:19:15 51.4318 XT50m 14:17:18 51.1500            
6 101.1402 2 Cameron Zima 26 RR50k 6:29:38 52.6991 TJ100K 18:16:31 48.4411            
7 100.6410 2 Tanner Freeman 29 HH50K 5:49:07 65.4261 GAM 37.5 35.2149            
8 98.5042 2 Eric Todd 28 B50K 6:46:49 49.3425 ES50k 7:00:05 49.1617            
                                   
        30 to 39                          
1 238.6076 4 Carl Norwood 30 TJ100K 14:27:00 61.2647 RR100m 27:29:05 61.1365 GL50m 10:27:08 60.2260 PBoR52 13:33:18 55.9804
2 185.1134 3 German Cantu 36 BBU50k 5:19:59 72.5454 ES50k 6:12:14 55.4813 HH50K 6:40:07 57.0867      
3 164.6376 2 Pieter Steenkamp 39 RR50m 7:35:21 82.6044 TJ100K 10:47:30 82.0332            
4 158.6402 2 German Garcia 39 B100K 12:15:09 71.0220 RR100m 18:06:27 87.6182            
5 158.2617 2 Gerardo Moreno 34 HH50K 4:45:31 80.0000 GAM 83.34 78.2617            
6 156.8856 2 Jose Lazalde 36 RR100m 18:29:56 85.9760 B50K 4:43:05 70.9096            
7 144.6305 2 Doug Cooper 38 TJ50k 5:08:24 66.2041 RR50k 4:21:49 78.4264            
8 141.9688 2 Robbie Balenger 34 B100K 12:56:20 67.7319 BBU50m 8:09:58 74.2369            
9 137.7511 2 Brandon Haney 34 B50K 5:39:51 59.0653 RR100k 10:56:39 78.6858            
10 137.6769 3 Jeffrey Keyes 33 B100K 20:40:46 45.7478 ES50k 7:28:54 46.0058 HH50M 14:03:48 45.9233      
11 133.9915 2 James Farrington 33 GL50m 8:58:37 70.1236 RR50m 9:48:56 63.8679            
12 133.2712 2 Conor Gillen 33 B100K 14:27:02 61.5879 RR100m 22:47:07 71.6833            
13 131.5156 2 Chris Phillips 36 B100K 16:05:03 56.2468 RR50k 4:32:48 75.2688            
14 131.2474 2 Ben Evans 38 RR100m 23:26:43 69.9469 HH50M 10:32:08 61.3005            
15 127.1609 2 Phi Nguyen 38 B100K 15:31:11 57.9651 RR100m 23:44:34 69.1958            
16 123.5300 2 Jacob Stevens 35 B100K 14:06:20 62.8742 RR100m 27:44:44 60.6558            
17 117.3042 2 Jonathan Humphreys 32 B50K 6:27:15 51.8356 RR50m 9:34:32 65.4686            
18 117.1673 2 Miles Benevich 37 GW52m 11:14:37 61.6860 ES50k 6:12:14 55.4813            
19 110.6417 2 Johanan Ramirez 34 B100K 19:40:28 47.6250 RR100m 26:30:36 63.0167            
20 103.8856 2 Aniruddha Sune 31 B100K 19:45:10 47.4718 RR50m 11:06:45 56.4138            
21 99.2372 2 Pierre Max Labelle 33 HH50M 12:28:02 51.8026 TJ100K 18:39:47 47.4346            
22 93.3314 2 Kevin Chapla 39 B50K 8:41:18 38.5063 RR100k 15:42:26 54.8251            
23 91.4724 2 Ryan Roberts 38 XT50m 13:08:44 56.2575 GAM 37.5 35.2149            
24 88.4151 2 Mike Ruhlin 35 B50K 8:07:34 41.1704 RR50k 7:14:37 47.2447            
25 87.5081 2 Miguel Pereira 38 RR50k 7:18:23 46.8388 TJ50k 8:22:02 40.6693            
26 85.7229 2 Jason Espalin 39 B50K 8:34:41 39.0013 TJ50k 7:17:00 46.7216            
27 82.3214 2 Travis Mendiola 31 B100K 20:20:27 46.3596 TJ50k 9:27:45 35.9618            
                                   
        40 to 49                          
1 252.6897 3 Thomas Orf 46 RR100m 17:17:19 91.2947 HH50M 8:27:14 76.3950 PBoR52 8:55:38 85.0000      
2 197.8961 4 Eric Lamkin 44 B100K 17:42:34 51.9107 ES50k 7:33:08 45.5760 TJ100K 16:46:45 52.7604 HH50K 7:59:22 47.6490
3 191.5184 3 John Barr 46 RR50m 9:31:58 65.7624 HH50M 11:10:35 57.7856 PBoR52 11:09:50 67.9704      
4 179.5878 3 Nate Smith 43 B100K 15:10:19 59.0875 RR100m 26:37:22 62.7921 HH50M 11:11:29 57.7082      
5 165.0000 2 Joe Schmal 40 TJ50k 4:15:13 80.0000 HH50M 7:35:53 85.0000      
6 163.1215 2 Wade Barrett 42 RR100m 17:09:06 91.9438 TJ50k 4:46:51 71.1777      
7 159.8633 3 Russell Lang 40 RR100k 13:42:51 62.7927 TJ50k 6:40:02 51.0391 HH50M 14:01:49 46.0315
8 159.7258 3 Keith Roberts 42 RR100k 15:31:27 55.4716 TJ100K 17:40:12 50.1005 B100K 16:49:47 54.1537
9 159.2424 2 James McCowan 41 B100K 12:36:52 69.2424 RR100k 9:34:06 90.0000      
10 150.2668 2 Matt Smith 40 B100K 12:38:07 69.1431 HH50M 7:57:40 81.1237      
11 133.6512 2 Tiago Camilo 41 XT50m 11:03:21 68.3267 WC50K 6:26:46 65.3245      
12 129.0024 3 Carlos Gandara 45 RR100k 20:37:43 41.7454 TJ100K 22:48:51 38.8037 MF50k 7:28:49 48.4533
13 123.7029 2 Eric Gilbertson 45 ES50k 4:43:33 72.8337 GAM 54.17 50.8692      
14 120.1090 2 Casey Murrell 45 GL50m 9:57:03 63.2606 B100K 15:52:55 56.8484      
15 119.8891 2 Jonathan McCall 43 B100K 16:19:13 55.5632 RR100m 25:52:16 64.3259      
16 115.4448 2 Joel Olivares 42 B50K 6:15:32 53.4529 RR100m 27:01:57 61.9919      
17 114.7819 2 Jason Hammel 41 B100K 16:08:27 56.0809 GAM 62.51 58.7010      
18 113.8324 2 Jim Skelding 48 B100K 15:10:41 59.0673 TJ50k 6:12:49 54.7651      
19 113.3403 2 Serkan Celtek 47 RR50k 6:14:03 54.8946 MF50k 6:12:05 58.4457      
20 108.6151 2 Chris Sasser 47 B100K 17:20:34 52.8180 RR50k 6:08:00 55.7971      
21 106.4119 2 Remo Spagnol 41 B50K 7:38:59 43.7343 WC50K 6:43:06 62.6776            
22 105.8338 2 Jonathan French 40 B100K 19:40:32 47.6228 RR100m 29:09:09 58.2110            
23 105.6756 2 Jeremy Ruple 40 B100K 18:28:36 50.1289 TJ100K 15:56:15 55.5467            
24 105.5345 2 Jerry Bueno 43 PW50k 5:40:46 59.5403 HH50M 14:02:30 45.9942            
25 103.3722 2 RICHARD CHENG 41 B50K 7:23:31 45.2595 RR100k 14:49:07 58.1127            
26 102.7252 2 Manny Olivo 46 B100K 20:47:05 45.5617 RR100m 29:48:00 57.1635            
27 99.9973 2 Ben Bridgeman 42 GL50m 11:55:36 52.7805 TJ50k 7:12:25 47.2168            
28 96.4744 2 David McNett 48 B100K 18:47:45 49.4305 HH50M 13:43:42 47.0439            
29 95.9443 2 Shane Howell 46 ES50k 7:01:00 49.0546 TJ50k 7:15:26 46.8897            
30 87.2449 2 Johnny Heiselberg 45 B50K 9:54:19 33.7755 RR50m 11:43:28 53.4694            
31 81.5144 2 Manny Carral 44 B50K 7:54:35 42.2968 ES50k 8:46:36 39.2176            
32 77.4997 2 Joel Ignacio 41 RR100k 26:15:07 32.8033 HH50K 8:31:02 44.6964            
33 65.9483 2 Nick Rode 40 B50K 9:53:45 33.8077 TJ50k 10:35:15 32.1406            
                                   
        50 to 59                          
1 224.8628 4 Thomas Bowling 56 BBU50m 9:41:26 61.3629 ES50k 6:28:38 53.1401 TJ50k 6:10:57 55.0407 HH50M 11:40:29 55.3191
2 181.4190 3 Richard Murphy 51 TJ100K 16:00:40 55.2913 GW52m 12:37:04 54.1403 SW50m 13:10:11 71.9874
3 158.6073 2 Steven Moore 51 ES50k 4:28:39 76.8733 HH50M 7:54:06 81.7340      
4 147.3592 2 Scott Rabb 50 HH50K 5:30:34 69.0975 GAM 83.34 78.2617      
5 144.2389 2 Erik Archer 50 GL50m 8:39:04 72.7647 RR50k 4:47:17 71.4742      
6 121.4750 2 Art Cook 52 B100K 15:14:20 58.8675 GAM 66.67 62.6075      
7 120.3741 2 Stewart Crouch 57 RR100m 27:04:03 61.9247 TJ50k 5:49:19 58.4494      
8 113.5429 2 Christopher Culpepper 53 B100K 19:00:29 48.9791 RR100m 25:45:30 64.5638      
9 110.9977 2 Troy Pfeiferling 56 RR100k 15:11:41 56.6743 RR50k 6:17:59 54.3234      
10 110.9433 2 Gerald Godoy 51 PW50k 5:43:38 59.0436 TJ50k 6:33:24 51.8997      
11 98.4991 2 Jerry Hayley 54 RR50k 6:23:35 53.5303 TJ50k 7:34:02 44.9688      
12 95.9313 2 Mark Huteson 56 B100K 19:42:13 47.5678 RR50m 12:57:44 48.3635      
13 82.2185 2 Berton Keith 57 B50K 10:43:02 31.2166 RR50m 12:17:30 51.0019      
14 76.5044 2 Michael Stanard 56 TJ100K 22:40:36 39.0390 B50K 8:55:47 37.4654      
15 70.1701 2 Gary Moroney 52 RR100k 20:25:14 42.1707 RR50k 12:13:21 27.9994      
16 69.2959 2 Jon Klaus 55 RR50m 14:57:38 41.9034 GAM 29.17 27.3925      
17 67.3842 2 Michael Kennick 54 B50K 10:25:50 32.0746 ES50k 9:44:53 35.3096      
                                   
        60 to 69                          
1 236.9654 4 Joe Prusaitis 64 GL50m 10:37:44 59.2250 ES50k 6:28:38 53.1401 B100K 16:44:42 54.3822 SW50m 13:28:09 70.2181
2 109.9126 2 Barry Hopkins 65 RR50k 6:09:09 55.6233 HH50K 7:00:44 54.2893            
3 102.5907 2 Doug Beagle 68 GW52m 13:39:25 49.4424 RR50m 11:47:43 53.1483            
4 100.1704 2 Jack Gaskill 66 B50K 6:44:25 49.6353 ES50k 6:48:40 50.5351            
5 92.8993 2 Kent Fish 65 B100K 21:23:03 44.5368 RR50m 12:57:45 48.3625            
6 77.1349 2 Bill Ewton 62 ES50k 9:05:54 37.8311 TJ100K 22:31:26 39.3038            
                                   
        70 & OVER                          
1 134.4936 3 Paul Jensen 75 B50K 8:16:39 40.4175 RR50k 6:43:15 50.9196 TJ50k 7:53:06 43.1565    

Notes:

  • 2 race minimum. Only top 4 races scored.
  • Epic Race Bonus: add 9.0 points to B100k
  • Epic Race Bonus: add 10.0 points to RR100m
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 8.0 points from WC100K (m&f)
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 7.6 points from BBU50M (m&f), GW52M (m&f), XT50M (m&f), SW50M (m&f), HH50M (f), PBoR52M (f)
  • Small Race Adj: subtract 7.2 points from PW50K (f), MF50K (f), WC50K (f)